Headquarters, Department of the Army
[…] (2003) (providing that FY “provisions of law prohibiting the payment . . . or employment of, any person not a citizen of the United States shall not apply to personnel of the Department of Defense . . . .”). 82 22 U.S.C. § 3968(b) (providing that for overseas functions “any agency . . . may administer employment programs for its employees who are foreign nationals.”). 83 5 C.F.R. § 8 (2004). 84 Exec. Order No. 11,935, 41 Fed.