Headquarters, Department of the Army
[…] 94 Id. § 5342(c) (providing: “Each prevailing rate employee employed within any of the several States or the District of Columbia shall be a United States citizen or a bona fide resident . . . unless the Secretary of Labor certifies that no United States citizen or bona fide resident . . . is available. . . .”). 95 See supra note 42 and accompanying text. 96 5 U.S.C. § 5343(a)(5).