No. In the Supreme Court of the United States
[…] The Fact Sheet identified several funding sources, including $2.5 billion of Department of Defense (“DoD”) funds that could be transferred to provide sup- port for counterdrug activities of other federal govern- ment agencies under 10 U.S.C. § 284 (“Section 284”).4 Executive Branch agencies began using the funds iden- tified by the Fact Sheet to fund border wall construction. On February 25, the Department of Homeland Security

3 Subsequently, Congress adopted two joint resolutions terminat- ing the President’s emergency declaration pursuant to its authority under 50 U.S.C. § 1622(a)(1). The President vetoed each resolu- tion, and Congress failed to override these vetoes. 4 Section 284 authorizes the Secretary of Defense to “provide sup- port for the counterdrug activities . . . of any other department or agency of the Federal Government” if it receives a request from “the official who has responsibility for the counterdrug activities.” 10 U.S.C. §§ 284(a), 284(a)(1)(A).