No. In the Supreme Court of the United States
[…] Timbers of Inwood For- est Assocs., Ltd., 484 U.S. 365, 371 (1988))). The Federal Defendants have also invoked 10 U.S.C. § 2808 (“Section 2808”) to fund other border wall con- struction projects on the southern border. Section 2808 incorporates the definition of “military construc- tion” provided by 10 U.S.C. § 2801(a): it defines “mili- tary construction” as construction associated with a “military installation” or “defense access road.” Sec- tion 2801(c)(4) further defines “military installation” as “a base, camp, post, station, yard, center, or other activ- ity under the jurisdiction of the Secretary of a military department.”15