University of Baltimore Law ScholarWorks@University of Baltimore School of Law
[…] N.Y. FAM. CT. ACT § 1027(b)(ii) (McKinney 2018). The order must also state “whether reasonable efforts were made prior to the date of the hearing . . . to prevent or eliminate the need for removal of the child from the home.” Id. TRIVEDI_CROP.DOCX (DO NOT DELETE) 7/27/19 8:13 AM