20-______
[…] ¶¶ 19-20.2 Member schools including all Defendant Schools control CIAC through

the CIAC Board of Control, and adopt CIAC Policies through the CIAC Legislative

Body which is made up of the Principals of all member schools. V.C. ¶ 22. CIAC in

2 While much case law and guidance relevant to Title IX is articulated in the context of collegiate athletics, Title IX applies with equal force to secondary schools. See 34 C.F.R. § 106.41(c) (“[a] recipient which operates or sponsors interscholastic… athletics shall provide equal athletic opportunity for members of both sexes”); Elimination of Sex Discrimination in Athletic Programs, 40 Fed.