WOBBLING BACK TO THE FIRE: ECONOMIC EFFICIENCY AND THE CREATION OF A RETAIL MARKET FOR SET-TOP BOXES
[…] Markham, supra note 193, at 361. 202 See 47 U.S.C. § 543(a)(2) ( “[I]f the Commission finds that a cable system is subject to effective competition, the rates for the provision of cable service by such system shall not be subject to regulation by the Commission or by a State or franchising authority . . . .”). 46 COMMLAW CONSPECTUS [Vol. 21