101 STAT. 926 PUBLIC LAW 100-175—NOV. 29, 1987
[…] SEC. 102. ESTABLISHMENT OF ADMINISTRATION ON AGING. Section 201(a) of the Older Americans Act of 1965 (42 U.S.C. 3011(a)) is amended in the third and fourth sentences by striking "the Office of. SEC. 103. DATA COLLECTION; REPORTS. ^ » > - "«^ » (a) COLLECTION REQUIRED.—Section 202(a) of the Older Americans Act of 1965 (42 U.S.C. 3012(a)) is amended— (1) in paragraph (17) by striking "and" at the end, (2) in paragraph (18) by striking the period at the end and inserting "; and', and (3) by adding at the end the following: "(19) collect for each fiscal year, for fiscal years beginning after September 30,1988, directly or by contract, statistical data regarding programs and activities carried out with funds pro­ vided under this Act, including— "(A) with respect to each type of service provided with such funds— "(i) the aggregate amount of such funds expended to gnofjif&i r 4 provide such service; "(ii) the number of individuals who received such service; and "(iii) the number of units of such