101 STAT. 926 PUBLIC LAW 100-175—NOV. 29, 1987
[…] title exceeds the amount appropriated for fiscal year 1987 to carry out this title, the Secretary shall next reserve such sums as may be necessary for national grants or contracts with public or nonprofit national Indian aging organizations with the ability to provide employment services to older Indians and with national public or nonprofit Pacific Island and Asian American aging organizations with the ability to provide employment services to older Pacific Island and Asian Americans.". SEC. 163. INFORMATION ON AGE DISCRIMINATION PROHIBITIONS. Section 503(b) of the Older Americans Act of 1965 (42 U.S.C. 3056a(b)) is amended— (1) by inserting "(1)" after "(b)", and -; ^^ j (2) by adding at the end the following: Grants. "(2) The Secretary shall distribute to grantees under this title, for distribution to program enroUees, and at no cost to grantees oi enroUees, informational materials developed and supplied by the Equal Employment Opportunity Commission and other appropriate Federal agencies which the Secretary determines are designed to help enroUees identify age discrimination and understand their rights under the Age Discrimination in Employment Act of 1967.". SEC. 164. DEFINITIONS. (a) COMMUNITY SERVICES.—Section 507(3) of the Older Americans Act of 1965 (42 U.S.C. 3056e(3)) is amended by inserting "(particu­ larly literacy tutoring)" after "educational services". (b) PACIFIC ISLAND AND ASIAN AMERICANS.—Section 507 of the Older Americans Act of 1965