101 STAT. 926 PUBLIC LAW 100-175—NOV. 29, 1987
[…] rative programs, where appropriate, to meet the needs of older individuals with disabilities.". (d) SUPPORTIVE SERVICES.—(1) Section 321(a)(1) of the Older Ameri­ cans Act of 1965 (42 U.S.C. 3030d(a)(l)) is amended by inserting after "health" the following: "(including mental health)". (2) Section 321(a)(4)(B) of the Older Americans Act of 1965 (42 U.S.C. 3030d(a)(4)(B)) is amended by striking "suffering from phys­ ical disabilities" and inserting "who have physical disabilities". SEC. 137. CONFIDENTIALITY OF INFORMATION RELATING TO LEGAL ASSISTANCE PROVIDED. (a) AREA AGENCY ON AGING.—Section 306 of the Older Americans Act of 1965 (42 U.S.C. 3026) is amended by adding at the end the following: "(d) An area agency on aging may not require any provider of legal assistance under this title to reveal any information that is protected by the attorney-client privilege.". 101 STAT. 944 PUBLIC LAW 100-175—NOV. 29, 1987