101 STAT. 926 PUBLIC LAW 100-175—NOV. 29, 1987
[…] statistical data regarding programs and activities carried out with funds pro­ vided under this Act, including— "(A) with respect to each type of service provided with such funds— "(i) the aggregate amount of such funds expended to gnofjif&i r 4 provide such service; "(ii) the number of individuals who received such service; and "(iii) the number of units of such service provided; "(B) the number of senior centers which received such funds; and "(C) the extent to which each area agency on aging designated under section 305(a) satisfied the requirements of paragraphs (2) and (5)(A) of section 306(a).". (b) REPORTS.—The last sentence of section 207(a) of the Older Americans Act of 1965 (42 U.S.C. 3018(a)) is amended to read as follows: "Such annual reports shall include— "(1) statistical data reflecting services and activities provided to individuals during the preceding fiscal year; "(2) statistical data collected under section 202(aX19); OT ;»? PUBLIC LAW 100-175—NOV. 29, 1987 101 STAT. 929