101 STAT. 926 PUBLIC LAW 100-175—NOV. 29, 1987
[…] efforts that will— "(A) identify older individuals who are eligible for assist- if^ ,^ ance under this title, with special emphasis on older individuals with greatest economic need (with particular 3>iv-» attention to low-income minority individuals), older individ­ uals with greatest social need (with particular attention to low-income minority individuals), and older individuals who reside in rural areas; and "(B) inform such individuals of the availability of such assistance.". SEC. 133. COORDINATION RELATING TO MENTAL HEALTH SERVICES. Section 306(a)(6) of the Older Americans Act of 1965 (42 U.S.C. 3026(a)(6)), as amended by section 127, is amended— (1) in subparagraph (K) by striking "and", and ^ (2) in subparagraph (L) by striking the period at the end and inserting "; and", and i, £ (3) by adding at the end the following: "(M) coordinate any mental health services provided with funds expended by the area agency on aging for part B with , , r I the mental health services provided by community health centers and by other public agencies and nonprofit private organizations.". Indians.