101 STAT. 926 PUBLIC LAW 100-175—NOV. 29, 1987
[…] ELIGIBIUTY "SEC, 612. (a) A tribal organization of an Indian tribe is eligible for 42 USC 3057c. assistance under this part only if— "(1) the tribal organization represents at least 50 individuals who are 60 years of age or older; and "(2) the tribal organization demonstrates the ability to deliver supportive services, including nutritional services. "(b) For the purposes of this part the terms 'Indian tribe' and 'tribal organization have the same meaning as in section 4 of the Indian Self-Determination and Education Assistance Act (25 U.S.C. 450b). 101 STAT. 960 PUBLIC LAW 100-175—NOV. 29, 1987

GRANTS AUTHORIZED 42 use 3057d.