101 STAT. 926 PUBLIC LAW 100-175—NOV. 29, 1987
[…] 411(aXl) of the Older Americans Act of 1965 (42 U.S.C. 3031(a)(1)) is amended by inserting "(including mental health)" after "health". (2) The first sentence of section 412(a) of the Older Americans Act of 1965 (42 U.S.C. 3032(a)) is amended by inserting "(including ,; mental health)" after "health". (f) SPECIAL PROJECTS IN COMPREHENSIVE LONG-TERM CARE.—The second sentence of section 423(a)(3) of the Older Americans Act of 1965 (42 U.S.C. 3035b(a)(3)) is amended by inserting "mental health services;" after "in-home services;". SEC. 106. OLDER INDIVIDUALS WITH DISABILITIES. (a) PLANNING.—Section 2020))(1) of the Older Americans Act of 1965 (42 U.S.C. 3012(b)(1)) is amended— (1) by striking "and" and inserting a comma, and (2) by inserting after "Act" the following: ", with the Alcohol, . Drug Abuse, and Mental Health Administration and the Administration on Developmental Disabilities". (h) AGENCY CONSULTATION.—Section 203(b) of the Older Ameri­ cans Act of 1965 (42 U.S.C. 3013(b)), as amended by section 104(a), is amended— (1) in paragraph (14) by striking "and" at the end, (2) in paragraph (15) by striking the period at the end and inserting a comma, and r.