101 STAT. 926 PUBLIC LAW 100-175—NOV. 29, 1987
[…] (3) by adding after paragraph (15) the following: "(16) the Rehabilitation Act of 1973, and "(17) the Developmental Disabilities and Bill of Rights Act.". A. (c) EVALUATION.—The second sentence of section 206(c) of the ^ Older Americans Act of 1965 (42 U.S.C. 3017(c)) is amended by inserting "and older individuals with disabilities" before the period at the end. PUBLIC LAW 100-175—NOV. 29, 1987 101 STAT. 931

SEC. 107. OLDER NATIVE AMERICANS. Indians. (a) IMPROVED ADMINISTRATION FOR NATIVE AMERICAN PRO­ GRAMS.—Section 201 of the Older Americans Act of 1965 (42 U.S.C. 3011) is amended by adding at the end the following: "(c)(1) There is established in the Administration on Aging an Office for American Indian, Alaskan Native, and Native Hawaiian Programs. "(2) The Office shall be headed by an Associate Commissioner on American Indian, Alaskan Native, and Native Hawaiian Aging appointed by the Commissioner.