Maurer School of Law: University Digital Repository @ Maurer Law
[…] Order No. 12,996, § 3(e), 61 Fed. Reg. 13,647 (Mar. 25, 1996) (directing the Secretary to "ensure that the biological integrity and environmental health of the Refuge System is maintained"). 623. 65 Fed. Reg. 62,484, 62,486 (Oct. 18, 2000). 624. 66 Fed. Reg. 3,244 (Jan. 12, 2001) (rule limiting the construction of new roads and logging on 58.5 million acres of inventoried roadless areas in 120 national forest).