Journal of Air and Commerce
[…] IId. at 20,036-20,037; accord Ozark Air Lines v. Air Line Pilots Ass'n, 361 F. Supp. 198, 202 (E.D. Mo. 1973) (loss of customer goodwill resulting from em- ployee job action constitutes irreparable harm). 86 Pan Am., 93 Lab. Cas. (CCH) at 20,042. 87 Norris-LaGuardia Act, 29 U.S.C. §§ 101-110, 113-115 (1982 & Supp. II 1984). 88 Id. § 106. Section 106 of the Norris-LaGuardia Act states: No officer or member of any association or organization, and no as- sociation or organization participating or interested in a labor dis- pute, shall be held responsible or liable in any court of the United States for the unlawful acts of individual officers, members, or agents, except upon clear proof of actual participation in, or actual authorization of, such acts, or of ratification of such acts after actual knowledge thereof. Id. 8s)See, e.g., Eazor Express, Inc. v. International Bhd. of Teamsters, 520 F.2d 951, 963-64 (3d Cir. 1975); Wagner Elec. Corp. v. Local 1104, 496 F.2d 954, 956 (8th Cir. 1974); Vulcan Materials Co. v. of America, 430 F.2d 446, 456 (5th Cir. 1970). - See, e.g., Carbon Fuel Co. v.