“Rather, it is for the invalidity of titles to real property; and protection of the public from the potentially severe • The giving of any legal advice. economic and emotional consequences which may flow from erroneous advice given by persons untrained in Section 15-19-52 permits title insurance companies to the law.” “prepare such papers as it thinks proper or necessary in connection with a title which it proposes to insure, in The fact that Buyers Service retained attorneys to review order, in its opinion, for it to be willing to insure the title, the closing documents did “not save its activities from where no charge is made by it for the papers.” constituting the unauthorized practice of law.” The same principles applied to the preparation of title abstracts.