+(,1 2 1/,1(
[…] Another secret clause provided that the Creeks could import $60,000 worth of goods without paying duties on them. Enclosure: Secret Article of the Treaty with the Creeks, 4 August 1790, NAT'L ARCHIVES, https://founders.archives.gov/documents/Washington/05-06-02-0084-0002 (last visited July 17, 2017). 22. Jesse S. Reeves, The Treaty of Guadalupe-Hidalgo,10 AM. HIST. REV. 309, 324 (1905). 23. 1 U.S.C. § 112b(a) (2012). 24. Id. § 112b(d). 25. Exec. Order No. 12333, 3 C.F.R. § 1.3(b) (1981) ("In addition to fulfilling the obligations and responsibilities prescribed by the Act, the Director: ... In regard to the establishment and conduct of intelligence arrangements and agreements with foreign governments and international organizations: (A) May enter into intelligence and counterintelligence arrangements and agreements with foreign governments and international organizations; [and] (B) Shall formulate policies concerning intelligence and counterintelligence arrangements and agreements with foreign governments and international organizations."). 26. Oona Hathaway, PresidentialPower Over International Law: Restoring the Balance, 119 YALE L.J. 140, 252 (2009). 724 ARIZONA STATE LAW JOURNAL [Ariz. St.