American Immigration Council
[…] Reg. 90.667, December 9, 2016. 4 See DHS Orders of Succession and Delegations of Authorities for Named Positions, DHS Delegation No. 00106, Updated April 10, 2019, available at https://oversight.house.gov/sites/democrats.oversight.house.gov/files/191115%20T%20Dodaro%20re%20Letter%20 to%20GAO%20on%20Wolf-Cuccinelli%20Appointment.pdf. 5 Id. 6 See 6 U.S.C. § 113(g)(2) (“Notwithstanding chapter 33 of title 5, the Secretary may designate such other officers of the Department in further order of succession to serve as Acting Secretary”). 7 See Kevin McAleenan, “Amendment to the Order of Succession for the Secretary of Homeland