P: (626) 381-9248 155 South El Molino Avenue F: (626) 389-5414 Mitchell M. Tsai Suite 104 E: [email protected] Attorney At Law Pasadena, California 91101 •
[…] SWRCC requests that the Lead Agency require safe on-site construction work practices as well as training and certification for any construction workers on the Project Site, the details of which can be found in Commenters’ December 2, 2020 letter.

City of Los Angeles – PLUM Agenda Item No. 9: Times Mirror Square Project January 21, 2021 Page 16 of 19 L. CEQA Requires Revision and Recirculation of an Environmental Impact Report When Substantial Changes or New Information Comes to Light Section 21092.1 of the California Public Resources Code requires that “[w]hen significant new information is added to an environmental impact report after notice has been given pursuant to Section 21092 … but prior to certification, the public agency shall give notice again pursuant to Section 21092, and consult again pursuant to Sections 21104 and 21153 before certifying the environmental impact report” in order to give the public a chance to review and comment upon the information.