The Scholar: St. Mary's Law Review on Race and Social Justice
[…] 372.Id. at 58,787. 373. Indian Arts and Crafts Act of 1990, Pub. L. 101-644, § 104, 104 Stat. 4662, 4663 (1990) (codified at 18 U.S.C. § 1159(c)(1) (2018)). 374.See 18 U.S.C. § 1159(a) (2018) (“It is unlawful to offer or display for sale or sell any good, with or without a Government trademark, in a manner that falsely suggests it is Indian produced, an Indian product, or the product of a particular Indian or Indian tribe or Indian arts and crafts organization, resident within the United States.”). 375. Indian Healthcare Improvement Act, 25 U.S.C. §§ 1603(13)(A)-(D) (2018). 376. See Indian Healthcare Improvement Act, 25 U.S.C. §§ 1612-16q, 1621-1623, 1631- 1638g, 1651-1660h, 1665-1667e (2018) (providing scholarships and grants in health professions, as well as various health services and