nys69-2_cv_nys69-2_cv 9/22/2014 8:41 AM Page 2 (trap 04 plate) Vol. 69 No. 2
[…] Review the Remedy It is the reviewability of the latter category of action that is of action that latter category reviewability of the It is the 196 Read broadly, the NOARC-containing sentence from § from sentence the NOARC-containing broadly, Read in- 704 Section 704’s express language also requires that the proposed Section 704’s express language also In short, before a court undertakes a NOARC analysis, it must a court undertakes a NOARC analysis, In short, before that the alter- remedy in a court” requires “No other adequate Section 704 likewise does not make explicit a requirement that Section 704 likewise does not make 196. Though the language of § the “judicial re- 704 does not expressly limit 197. Garcia v. Vilsack, 563 F.3d 519 (D.C. Cir. 2009), 1138 (2010). view” offered for “final agency action for which there is no other adequate remedy view” offered for “final agency action for under the APA, it seems safe to presume in a court” to the kind of review available The alternative interpretation—thatthat Congress intended such limitation. only is NOARC can get any kind of judicial those final agency actions for which there review