IN THE SUPREME COURT OF OHIO
[…] HISTORICAL AND STATUTORY NOTES

Amendnrent Note: 2002 H 400 changed "(A)(3)" to "(A)(4)" in division (A)(2); and changed "(A)(l), (3), (4), and (7)" to "(A)(1), (4), (5), and (8)" in division (A)(6).

(D 2008 Thomson Reuters/West. No Claim to Orig. US Gov. Works. Page 4 of 9

Page 3 R.C. § 2151.354

Amendinent Note: 2002 S 123 rewrote divisions (A) and (B) of this section, which prior thereto read:

"(A) If the child is adjudicated an unruly child, the court may:

"(1) Make any of the dispositions authorized under section 2151.353 of the Revised Code;