Marquette Law Review Volume 81 Issue 4 Summer 1998: Symposium: Commemorating Article 10 150 Years of Wisconsin Law
[…] See id.Section 938.396(lg) provides: If requested by the victim-witness coordinator, a law enforcement agency shall dis- close to the victim-witness coordinator any information in its records relating to the enforcement of rights under the constitution, this chapter and s. 950.04 [(the basic bill of rights for victims and witness)] or the provision of services under s. 950.05 [(outlining the services for victims and witnesses)]. Id. (emphasis added). 278. See Pederson, supra note 8, at 28. ("The presumption that juvenile court records are confidential has been weakened in the new code."). 279. WIS. STAT. § 938.396(2); Pederson, supra note 8, at 28 (summarizing Wis.