Marquette Law Review Volume 81 Issue 4 Summer 1998: Symposium: Commemorating Article 10 150 Years of Wisconsin Law
[…] REPORT OF THE JUVENILE JUSTICE STUDY COMMITTEE, supra note 9, at 23. 286. See Wis. STAT. § 938.396(2m)(a)-(b) (1995-1996) ("[U]pon request, a court shall open for inspection by the requester the records of the court ....") (emphasis added); see Pederson, supra note 8, at 28. 287. See Pederson, supra note 8, at 28. 1998] JUVENILE RECORDS UNDER WISCONSIN LAW 1141 tion contained in the court record is subject to disclosure however.' A requester cannot inspect records that concern "sensitive personal infor-