IRS Research Bulletin
[…] II) at 64. 175 See infra note 226; U.S. Gov.’t Accountability Office, GAO–07–742T, Tax Compliance Thousands of Federal Contractors Abuse the Federal Tax System, at 3–4; U.S. Gov’t Accountability Office, GAO–05–637, Financial Management: Thousands of Civilian Agency Contractors Abuse the Federal Tax System with Little Consequence, 2 (2005). 176 Ark. Code Ann. § 26–18–303 (b) (18) (West 2010) (“For the purpose of the timely and accurate collection of local sales and use tax and state income tax withholding for employees, disclosure of the name and address of a taxpayer that has failed three (3) times within any consecutive twenty- four-month period to either report or remit state or local gross receipts or compensating use tax or state income tax withholding for employees and has been served with a business closure order under § 26–18–1001 et seq.”); Fla.