IRS Research Bulletin
[…] Code § 6–8.1–7–1 (n) (2010); Mass. Gen. Laws Ch. 62C §21 (b) (3); Nev. Rev. Stat. § 366.160 (1) (“All records of mileage operated, origin and destination points within Nevada, equipment operated in this state, gallons or cubic feet consumed, and tax paid must at all reasonable times be open to the public.” ) ; Utah Code Ann. § 59–1–403 (3) (e) (“[A]t the request of any person, the commission shall provide that person sales and purchase volume data reported to the commission on a report, return, or other information filed with the commission under … Motor Fuel or … Aviation Fuel ” ). 177 1923 Wis. Laws 39. 178 1953 Wis. Laws 303. 179 Wis. Stat.