IRS Research Bulletin
[…] Stat. § 213.053 (8) (d) (2010) (“the department may provide … [n]ames, addresses, and sales tax registration information, and information relating to a hotel or restaurant having an outstanding tax warrant, notice of lien, or judgment lien certificate, to the Division of Hotels and Restaurants of the Department of Business and Professional Regulation in the conduct of its official duties.”);Ind. Code § 6–8.1–7–1 (n) (2010); Mass. Gen. Laws Ch. 62C §21 (b) (3); Nev. Rev. Stat. § 366.160 (1) (“All records of mileage operated, origin and destination points within Nevada, equipment operated in this state, gallons or cubic feet consumed, and tax paid must at all reasonable times be open to the public.” ) ; Utah Code Ann. § 59–1–403 (3) (e) (“[A]t the request of any person, the commission shall provide that person sales and purchase volume data reported to the commission on a report, return, or other information filed with the commission under … Motor Fuel or … Aviation Fuel ” ). 177 1923 Wis.