HICKMANKERSKA_BOOK (DO NOT DELETE) 11/20/2017 9:53 AM
[…] 325 Internal Revenue Code of 1954, § 6203, 68A Stat. 768 (1958) (codified at I.R.C. § 6203 (2012)). 326 Id. 327 See I.R.C. § 6204 (1958) (stating that “a supplemental assessment” may be made “whenever it is ascertained that any assessment is imperfect or incomplete in any material respect”). 328 See I.R.C. § 6672(a) (2012). 329 See id. §§ 6621(a)(2), 6654(a), 6655(a). 330 Compare 1 Rev.