Case: 1:15-cv-11038 Document #: 36 Filed: 09/02/16 Page 1 of 49 PageID #:
[…] Case: 1:15-cv-11038 Document #: 36 Filed: 09/02/16 Page 48 of 49 PageID #:

IV. Conclusion

For the reasons explained above, Bisco’s Motion to Deposit Funds with the

Court, R. 21, is granted, and the $3,600 must be deposited with the Clerk’s Office,

along with a notice of deposit (to be filed on the electronic docket). Bisco shall

deposit the funds by September 7, 2016. After the funds are deposited, the Court

will order the funds to be released to Fulton Dental in accordance with Rule 67(b)

(explaining that deposits and withdrawals must accord with 28 U.S.C. § 2042, which in turn provides that “[a]ny claimant entitled to any such money may, on petition to the court and upon notice to the United States attorney and full proof of the right thereto, obtain an order directing payment to him”). As a result of the deposit, Fulton Dental’s individual and class claims will be moot, and the entire case will be dismissed under Rule 12(b)(1).