Case 3:18-cv-01775-L-BGS Document 1-4 Filed 08/01/18 PageID.14 Page 2 of 80
[…] Cal. Bus. & Prof. Code § 17601(b). “Clear and conspicuous” means “in larger 15 type than the surrounding text, or in contrasting type, font, or color to the surrounding text of the 16 same size, or set off from the surrounding text of the same size by symbols or other marks, in a 17 manner that clearly calls attention to the language.” Cal. Bus. & Prof.