SECOND AMENDED COMPLAINT FOR: 13 Plaintiff, (1) VIOLATION of the CALIFORNIA 14 Vs
[…] (§ 17602(a)(1).) For this purpose, the term “clear and conspicuous” 19 means “in larger type than the surrounding text, or in contrasting type, font, or color to the 20 surrounding text of the same size, or set off from the surrounding text of the same size by symbols 21 or other marks, in a manner that clearly calls attention to the language.” (§ 17601(c).) For an audio 22 disclosure, “clear and conspicuous” means “in a volume and cadence sufficient to be readily audible 23 and understandable.” (Ibid.) 24 b.