Michigan Journal of Gender & Law
[…] CODE §§ 26.50.010, 26.50.060, 26.50.070, 10.99.040, 10.99.050 (adults who reside or have resided to- gether; persons over 16 who reside or resided together and have or had a dating relationship; persons 16 and over who have or had a dating relationship, defined as "a social relationship of a romantic nature"); W.VA. CODE § 48-2A-6 (persons who are or were living as spouses, who are or were dating, or are or were residing or cohabi- rating together and current or former sexual or intimate partners); Wis. STAT. § 813.12 ("person[s] currently or formerly residing in a place of abode with another person"); Wyo. STAT. ANN.% 35-21-103 (persons who are or were living together as if married and "other adults sharing common living quarters"). Nine states do not extend coverage of domestic violence protection to victims of same-gender domestic violence. See AIuz. REv.