AGENDA HAILEY PLANNING & ZONING COMMISSION Monday, July 15, 2019 Hailey City Hall 5:30 p.m. Call to Order
[…] Contract prices, terms, and conditions may be extended to other public agencies as defined in Section 67-2327 of the Idaho Code. The original bid advertisement shall call for an amount of indefinite buses. e. If a school district chooses to purchase from a contract previously bid the state of Idaho, one of its subdivisions, or an agency of the federal government as outlined above, the procurement of the property shall fall under Section 67-2803, Idaho Code which reads: 1) The acquisition of personal property when the procurement duplicates the price and substance of a contract for like goods or services that has been competitively bid by the state of Idaho, one (1) of its political subdivisions, or an agency of the federal government; Duplication of the price and substance of a contract for like goods or services shall mean the purchase of an identical bus for an identical price, with no exceptions to the features of the property and the price of the property. Modifications made to the features and /or the price of the property will void the contract previously bid by state or its political subdivisions.