No. ______
[…] Id. at 173.

7 ICE and CBP are authorized to enforce a broad spectrum of laws. See, e.g., 6 U.S.C. § 211(c)(5) (requiring CBP to “detect, respond to, and interdict terrorists, drug smugglers and traffickers, human smugglers and traffickers, and other persons who may undermine the security of the United States”); id. § 211(c)(11) (requiring CBP to “enforce and administer the laws relating to agricultural import”); 31 U.S.C. §§ 5316-17 (authorizing warrantless border searches to enforce limitations on transferring $10,000 or more out of the United States); 19 C.F.R. § 12.39 (authorizing CBP to enforce