(2) If a person is accused of committing or attempting to commit a felony in which a motor vehicle was used, other than a felony specified in section 732(4) or 319(1)(a) to (f) of the Michigan vehicle code, Act No. 300 of the Public Acts of 1949, being sections 257.732 and 257.319 of the Michigan Compiled Laws, the prosecuting attorney shall include on the complaint and information the statement, "You are charged with the commission of a felony in which a motor vehicle was used. If you are convicted and the judge finds that the conviction is for a felony in which a motor vehicle was used, as defined in section 319 of the Michigan vehicle code, Act No. 300 of the Public Acts of 1949, being section 257.319 of the Michigan Compiled Laws, your driver's license shall be suspended by the secretary of state for a period of 90 days to 2 years."