Fordham Urban Law Journal Volume 41 Number 1 The New Normal: Grappling with Article 6 in Urban Spaces
[…] See, e.g., 18 U.S.C. § 2332f (2012) (prohibiting the use of “an explosive or other lethal device” in certain places); id. 18 U.S.C. § 249(a) (2012) (prohibiting the use of “fire, a firearm, a dangerous weapon, or an explosive or incendiary device” for certain purposes). 233. See, e.g., 42 U.S.C. § 5302(5) (2006) (including “closely settled” as a defining characteristic of a city). 234. See supra note 190 and accompanying text. 235. See supra notes 192–93 and accompanying text. 2013] SPATIAL TERRORISM 123 potential victims and whose impact