Fordham Urban Law Journal Volume 41 Number 1 The New Normal: Grappling with Article 6 in Urban Spaces
[…] See Muhammad, 619 S.E.2d at 30 (noting that Muhammad was convicted of the two capital murder charges, only one of which was premised on terrorism). 76. See 22 U.S.C. § 2656f(d)(2) (2012) (“[T]he term ‘terrorism’ means premeditated, politically motivated violence perpetrated against noncombatant targets by subnational groups or clandestine agents . . . .”). 94 FORDHAM URB. L.J. [Vol. XLI