Denver Law Review
[…] as either to interfere with or impede or diminish in any way the right to strike, or to affect the limitations or qualifications on that right."). 225. See Gould, supra note 112, at 680. 226. National Labor Relations Act (NLRA) § 8(b)(4)(C) (making it an unfair labor practice for a labor organization to engage in economic action when the object is "forcing or requiring any employer to recognize or bargain with a particular labor organization as the representative of his employees if another labor organization has been certified as the representative of such employees under the provisions of section 159"). 227. Labor Management Relations (Taft-Hartley) Act § 303, 29 U.S.C. § 187 (2006) (making unlawful "any activity or conduct defined as an unfair labor practice in Section 158(b)(4)" and creating a right of action for damages in US district courts). 228. See supra text accompanying notes 168-83. 40 DENVER UNIVERSITY LAW REVIEW [Vol. 88:1 cover employees or their associations.