Case Western Reserve Journal of
[…] Therefore those transactions that did not occur within five years

5 355 F. Supp. at 1161. 14 Id. at 1160.

5 N.Y. PNAL LAW (McKinney) § 155.05 reads: "A person steals property and commits larceny, when, with intent to deprive another of property or to appropriate the same to himself or to a third person he wrongfully takes, obtains or withholds such property from an owner thereof." 56 290 U.S. at 276. 11 Extradition Treaty, supra note 30. 58 18 U.S.C. § 3282 (1970). 59Id. at § 3290. 60 Id. 1978] EXTRADITION of that date would still be pending.