SIMMS FINAL.DOCX (DO NOT DELETE) 10/24/16 3:17 PM
[…] 139 Admin. for Community Living, Administration on Intellectual and Developmental Disabilities: State Protection & Advocacy Systems, U.S. DEP’T OF HEALTH & HUMAN SERVS., http://www.acl.gov/Programs/AIDD/

Programs/PA/index.aspx (last visited Nov. 5, 2015).

140 42 U.S.C. § 10805(a)(3) (2012) (mandating that P & As “have access to facilities in the State providing care or treatment” to those with disabilities); 42 U.S.C. § 10802(3) (2012) (“Facilities” may include “hospitals, nursing homes, community facilities for individuals with mental illness, board and care homes, homeless shelters, and jails and prisons.”).

141 PRISONERS’ LEGAL SERVICES OF N.Y., http://plsny.org/ (last visited Feb. 20, 2016).

142 PRISONERS’ LEGAL SERVICES OF MASS., http://www.plsma.org/ (last visited Feb. 20, 2016).

143 N.C. PRISONER LEGAL SERVICES, https://www.ncpls.org/ (last visited Feb. 20, 2016).