Tulsa Review
[…] Another possible stipulation waives the requirement'95 that the deponent read, correct

189. See Graham v. District Court, 548 P.2d 1010, 1013 (Okla. 1976); VERNON's FORMs, supra note 48, § 5172; Lewis, supra note 99, at 1775. 190. See OKLA. STAT. tit. 12, § 2615 (Supp. 1980) which provides: At the request of a party the court shall order witnesses excluded so that they cannot hear the testimony of other witnesses. The court may make the order of its own motion. This rule does not authorize exclusion of: 1. A party who is a natural person; or 2. An officer or employee of a party which is not a natural person designated as its representative by its attorney. See also CALIFORNIA CONTINUING EDUCATION OF THE BAR, supra note 3, at 202-03; R. SUAR MAN & S. NORTH, supra note 53, § 1.03[l][b], at 1-72 to -73; 8 C. WRIGHT & A. MILLER, su.pra note 45, at 297-98; Epton, supra note 99, at 17; Lewis, supra note 99, at 1775. 191. Lewis Drilling Co. v.