St. Mary's Journal
[…] Bell Tel. Co. v. Garza, 164 S.W.3d 607, 623–25, 627 (Tex. 2004); Citizens Nat’l Bank v. Allen Rae Invs., Inc., 142 S.W.3d 459, 483 (Tex. App.—Fort Worth 2004, no pet.)). 1468. Bright v. Addison, 171 S.W.3d 588, 604 (Tex. App.—Dallas 2005, pet. denied) (citing Citizens Nat’l Bank, 142 S.W.3d at 483). 1469. See Moriel, 879 S.W.2d at 31 (requiring courts to “detail the relevant evidence in . . . opinion[s], explaining why that evidence either supports or does not support the punitive damages award in light of the Kraus factors”); see also TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE ANN. § 41.013 (ordering any court reviewing exemplary damages to state the “reasons for upholding or disturbing the finding[,]” and to address the evidence or lack thereof “with specificity . . . as it relates to the liability for or amount of exemplary damages”); Alamo Nat’l Bank v.