St. Mary's Journal
[…] 485. AdvancePCS, 172 S.W.3d at 607. 486. Cantella & Co. v. Goodwin, 924 S.W.2d 943, 944 (Tex. 1996) (orig. proceeding) (per curiam). 487. In re Labatt Food Serv., L.P., 279 S.W.3d 640, 643 (Tex. 2009) (orig. proceeding); In re Dillard Dep’t Stores, Inc., 186 S.W.3d 514, 515 (Tex. 2006) (orig. proceeding) (per curiam). 488. See generally TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE § 51.016 (“In a matter subject to the Federal Arbitration Act, a person may take an appeal or writ of error to the court of appeals from the judgment or interlocutory order of a district court, county court at law, or county court . . . .” (internal citation omitted)). But see In re Wood, 140 S.W.3d 367, 370 (Tex. 2004) (orig. proceeding) (per curiam) (illustrating FAA decisions were formerly not appealable and were subject to mandamus relief). 489. HISAW & Assocs. Gen. Contractors, Inc. v.