82 bus time schedule & line map
82 Halkirk View In Website Mode
The 82 bus line (Halkirk) has 3 routes. For regular weekdays, their operation hours are: (1) Halkirk: 8:55 AM (2) Thurso: 7:40 AM - 8:40 PM (3) Wick: 7:40 AM - 9:30 PM Use the Moovit App to nd the closest 82 bus station near you and nd out when is the next 82 bus arriving.
Direction: Halkirk 82 bus Time Schedule 18 stops Halkirk Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday Not Operational
Monday Not Operational Royal Bank Of Scotland, Thurso Beach Road, Thurso Tuesday Not Operational
Miller Academy, Thurso Wednesday Not Operational Princes Court, Thurso Thursday Not Operational Station, Thurso Friday Not Operational
High School, Thurso Saturday 8:55 AM
Technical College, Thurso
Technical College, Thurso 82 bus Info Henderson Street, Thurso Direction: Halkirk Stops: 18 Dunbar Hospital, Thurso Trip Duration: 15 min Line Summary: Royal Bank Of Scotland, Thurso, Road End, Glengolly Miller Academy, Thurso, Station, Thurso, High School, Thurso, Technical College, Thurso, Technical College, Ormlie Road, Scotland Thurso, Henderson Street, Thurso, Dunbar Hospital, Bus Shelter, Glengolly Thurso, Road End, Glengolly, Bus Shelter, Glengolly, Geise Houses, Glengolly, Buckies Road End, B870, Scotland Glengolly, Aimster Road End, Glengolly, Skinnet Road Geise Houses, Glengolly End, Halkirk, Fairview Court, Halkirk, Braal Terrace, Halkirk, Mace Shop, Halkirk, Sinclair Square, Halkirk U5041, Scotland
Buckies Road End, Glengolly
Aimster Road End, Glengolly
Skinnet Road End, Halkirk
Fairview Court, Halkirk
Braal Terrace, Halkirk B874, Scotland
Mace Shop, Halkirk Sinclair Square, Halkirk Direction: Thurso 82 bus Time Schedule 36 stops Thurso Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday Not Operational
Monday 7:40 AM - 8:40 PM Tesco, Wick Tuesday 7:40 AM - 8:40 PM Hill Avenue, Wick Wednesday 7:40 AM - 8:40 PM Elm Tree Garage, Wick Thursday 7:40 AM - 8:40 PM George Street, Wick Friday 7:40 AM - 8:40 PM Post O ce, Wick Oag Lane, Wick Saturday 7:35 AM - 8:40 PM
Town Hall, Wick
High School, Wick 82 bus Info Weir Crescent, Milton Direction: Thurso Stops: 36 Upper Milton Road End, Milton Trip Duration: 52 min Line Summary: Tesco, Wick, Hill Avenue, Wick, Elm Fountain Cottages, Haster Tree Garage, Wick, Post O ce, Wick, Town Hall, Wick, High School, Wick, Weir Crescent, Milton, Upper Fountain Cottages, Scotland Milton Road End, Milton, Fountain Cottages, Haster, Stirkoke Lodge, Haster Stirkoke Lodge, Haster, Thuster Mains, Thuster, Bilbster Mains Road End, Bilbster, War Memorial, Thuster Mains, Thuster Watten, Post O ce, Watten, Garage, Watten, Mybster Road End, Watten, Spences Cottage, Clayock, Georgemas Junction, Georgemas, Bilbster Mains Road End, Bilbster Georgemas House, Georgemas, Sibster Road End, Georgemas, Sinclair Square, Halkirk, Mace Shop, War Memorial, Watten Halkirk, Braal Terrace, Halkirk, Fairview Court, Halkirk, Skinnet Road End, Halkirk, Aimster Road End, Post O ce, Watten Glengolly, Buckies Road End, Glengolly, Geise Houses, Glengolly, Bus Shelter, Glengolly, Road End, Garage, Watten Glengolly, Dunbar Hospital, Thurso, Henderson Achingale Place, Scotland Street, Thurso, Ambulance Station, Thurso, Miller Academy, Thurso, St Peters Church, Thurso, Royal Mybster Road End, Watten Bank Of Scotland, Thurso
Spences Cottage, Clayock
Georgemas Junction, Georgemas
Georgemas House, Georgemas
Sibster Road End, Georgemas
Sinclair Square, Halkirk
Mace Shop, Halkirk
Braal Terrace, Halkirk
Fairview Court, Halkirk Fairview Court, Scotland Skinnet Road End, Halkirk
Aimster Road End, Glengolly
Buckies Road End, Glengolly
Geise Houses, Glengolly U5041, Scotland
Bus Shelter, Glengolly B870, Scotland
Road End, Glengolly Ormlie Road, Scotland
Dunbar Hospital, Thurso
Henderson Street, Thurso
Ambulance Station, Thurso
Miller Academy, Thurso
St Peters Church, Thurso Sir John's Square, Thurso
Royal Bank Of Scotland, Thurso Beach Road, Thurso Direction: Wick 82 bus Time Schedule 43 stops Wick Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday Not Operational
Monday 7:40 AM - 9:30 PM Royal Bank Of Scotland, Thurso Beach Road, Thurso Tuesday 7:40 AM - 9:30 PM
Miller Academy, Thurso Wednesday 7:40 AM - 9:30 PM Princes Court, Thurso Thursday 7:40 AM - 9:30 PM Station, Thurso Friday 7:40 AM - 9:30 PM
High School, Thurso Saturday 6:59 AM - 9:30 PM
Technical College, Thurso
Technical College, Thurso 82 bus Info Henderson Street, Thurso Direction: Wick Stops: 43 Dunbar Hospital, Thurso Trip Duration: 52 min Line Summary: Royal Bank Of Scotland, Thurso, Road End, Glengolly Miller Academy, Thurso, Station, Thurso, High School, Thurso, Technical College, Thurso, Technical College, Ormlie Road, Scotland Thurso, Henderson Street, Thurso, Dunbar Hospital, Bus Shelter, Glengolly Thurso, Road End, Glengolly, Bus Shelter, Glengolly, Geise Houses, Glengolly, Buckies Road End, B870, Scotland Glengolly, Aimster Road End, Glengolly, Skinnet Road Geise Houses, Glengolly End, Halkirk, Fairview Court, Halkirk, Braal Terrace, Halkirk, Mace Shop, Halkirk, Sinclair Square, Halkirk, U5041, Scotland Sibster Road End, Georgemas, Georgemas House, Buckies Road End, Glengolly Georgemas, Georgemas Junction, Georgemas, Spences Cottage, Clayock, Mybster Road End, Watten, Bain Place, Watten, Post O ce, Watten, Aimster Road End, Glengolly Bilbster Mains Road End, Bilbster, Thuster Mains, Thuster, Stirkoke Lodge, Haster, Fountain Cottages, Skinnet Road End, Halkirk Haster, Upper Milton Road End, Milton, Weir Crescent, Milton, Kenneth Street, Wick, High School, Fairview Court, Halkirk Wick, West Banks Terrace, Wick, Seaforth Avenue, Wick, Queens Hotel, Wick, Caithness General Braal Terrace, Halkirk Hospital, Wick, Town Hall, Wick, Post O ce, Wick, Elm B874, Scotland Tree Garage, Wick, Hill Avenue, Wick, Tesco, Wick, Tesco, Wick Mace Shop, Halkirk
Sinclair Square, Halkirk
Sibster Road End, Georgemas
Georgemas House, Georgemas
Georgemas Junction, Georgemas
Spences Cottage, Clayock
Mybster Road End, Watten Bain Place, Watten Bain Place, Scotland
Post O ce, Watten
Bilbster Mains Road End, Bilbster
Thuster Mains, Thuster
Stirkoke Lodge, Haster
Fountain Cottages, Haster
Upper Milton Road End, Milton
Weir Crescent, Milton
Kenneth Street, Wick Kenneth Street, Wick
High School, Wick
West Banks Terrace, Wick
Seaforth Avenue, Wick
Queens Hotel, Wick Francis Street, Wick
Caithness General Hospital, Wick Cliff Road, Wick
Town Hall, Wick Bridge Street, Wick
Post O ce, Wick Oag Lane, Wick
Elm Tree Garage, Wick George Street, Wick
Hill Avenue, Wick North Road, Scotland
Tesco, Wick
Tesco, Wick 82 bus time schedules and route maps are available in an o ine PDF at moovitapp.com. Use the Moovit App to see live bus times, train schedule or Check Live Arrival Times subway schedule, and step-by-step directions for all public transit in Scotland. About Moovit MaaS Solutions Supported Countries Mooviter Community © 2021 Moovit - All Rights Reserved