Texas A&M University School of Law Texas A&M Law Scholarship
[…] Schoene, 276 U.S. 272, 277–80 (1928); Hadacheck v. Sebastian, 239 U.S. 394, 406 (1915); Reinman v. City of Little Rock, 237 U.S. 171, 176 (1915); Mugler v. Kansas, 123 U.S. 623, 658, 667 (1887). 115. See, e.g., Ark. Code Ann. § 2-4-107 (2020) (“[A]n agricultural operation shall not be found to be a public or private nuisance if the agricultural operation alleged to be a nuisance employs methods or practices that are commonly or reasonably associated with agricultural production.”); Ga. Code Ann. § 41-1-7 (2020) (“No agricultural facility . . . shall be or shall become a nuisance, either public or private, as a result of changed conditions in or around the locality of such facility or operation if the facility or operation has been in operation for one year or more.”); Miss. Code.