REDACTED – FOR PUBLIC INSPECTION
[…] Mar. 25, 2005). 535 Telscape Comments at 12. 536 Triennial Review Remand Order, 2005 WL 289015, ¶ 204. 537 Id. ¶ 235. 538 Id. ¶ 227; see also id. ¶ 5 (“This transition plan applies only to the embedded base, and does not permit competitive LECs to add new switching UNEs”); id. ¶ 199 (“This transition period . . . does not permit competitive LECs to add new customers using unbundled access to local circuit switching.”); 47 C.F.R. § 51.319(d)(2)(iii) (“Requesting carriers may not obtain new local switching as an unbundled network element.”).

169 REDACTED – FOR PUBLIC INSPECTION