Before the FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION Washington, DC 20554
[…] customers, multiple networks of video programming” regardless of the particular distribution

technologies it uses. Because the Commission has a legal duty to expeditiously resolve Sky

Angel’s program access complaint,1 and because Discovery’s withholding of programming from

Sky Angel’s subscribers and potential subscribers is clearly a discriminatory act in violation of

the program access rules, the Commission should immediately find in favor of Sky Angel and

grant all of the relief requested in its program access complaint.

1 See 47 U.S.C. §548(f) (“The Commission’s regulations shall – (1) provide for an expedited review of any complaints made pursuant to this section”) (emphasis added).

iv

Before the FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION Washington, DC 20554