Before the FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION Washington, DC 20554
[…] 26 See Ford Motor Co. v. FTC, 673 F.2d 1008, 1009 (9th Cir. 1980) (“[A]n agency must proceed by rulemaking if it seeks to change the law and establish rules of widespread application.”); First Bancorp. v. Bd. of Governors of the Federal Reserve System, 728 F.2d 434, 438 (10th Cir. 1984) (Because “the Board’s order contain[ed] no adjudicative facts having any particularized relevance to the petitioner,” the court “conclude[d] that the Board abused its discretion by improperly attempting to propose legislative policy by an adjudicative order.”). 27 See 47 U.S.C. §231(e)(3) (“The term ‘Internet’ means the combination of computer facilities and electromagnetic transmission media, and related equipment and software, comprising the interconnected worldwide network of computer networks that employ the Transmission Control Protocol/Internet Protocol or any successor protocol to transmit information.”); Reno v.