Short Title: Appropriations Act of 2014. (Public) Sponsors: Referred to: May 15, 2014
[…] The penalty shall not exceed 30 three hundred dollars ($300.00) per day in the case of a wastewater collection, treatment and 31 disposal system with a design daily flow of more than 480 gallons which does not serve a 32 single one-family dwelling." 33 SECTION 12E.4.(m) G.S. 130A-23(e) reads as rewritten: 34 "(e) The Secretary of Environment and Natural Resources shall have all of the applicable 35 rights enumerated in this section to enforce the provisions of Articles 9 and 10Articles 9, 10, 36 and 11 of this Chapter." 37 SECTION 12E.4.(n) G.S. 130A-24(e) reads as rewritten: 38 "(e) The appeals procedures enumerated in this section shall apply to appeals concerning 39 the enforcement of rules, the imposition of administrative penalties, or any other action taken 40 by the Department of Environment and Natural Resources pursuant to Articles 8, 9, 10, 11, and 41 12Articles 9, 10, and 11 of this Chapter." 42 SECTION 12E.4.(o) G.S. 130A-34.1(a) reads as rewritten: 43 "(a) The Local Health Department Accreditation Board is established within the North 44 Carolina Institute for Public Health.