Short Title: Appropriations Act of 2014. (Public) Sponsors: Referred to: May 15, 2014
[…] Fees collected under this section shall be credited to the 40 Account and applied to the costs of administering this Article. Interest and other income 41 received on the Fund balance shall be treated as set forth in G.S. 147-69.1(d)." 42 SECTION 14.21.(i) G.S. 143-215.94B reads as rewritten: 43 "§ 143-215.94B. Commercial Leaking Petroleum Underground Storage Tank Cleanup 44 Fund. 45 … 46 (e) The Commercial Fund shall be treated as a special trust fund and shall be credited 47 with interest by the State Treasurer pursuant to G.S. 147-69.2 and G.S. 147-69.3.G.S. 147-69.3, 48 except that interest and other income received on the Fund balance shall be treated as set forth 49 in G.S. 147-69.1(d). 50 …." 51 SECTION 14.21.(j) G.S. 143-215.94D reads as rewritten: