Short Title: Appropriations Act of 2014. (Public) Sponsors: Referred to: May 15, 2014
[…] Interest and other income 41 received on the Fund balance shall be treated as set forth in G.S. 147-69.1(d)." 42 SECTION 14.21.(i) G.S. 143-215.94B reads as rewritten: 43 "§ 143-215.94B. Commercial Leaking Petroleum Underground Storage Tank Cleanup 44 Fund. 45 … 46 (e) The Commercial Fund shall be treated as a special trust fund and shall be credited 47 with interest by the State Treasurer pursuant to G.S. 147-69.2 and G.S. 147-69.3.G.S. 147-69.3, 48 except that interest and other income received on the Fund balance shall be treated as set forth 49 in G.S. 147-69.1(d). 50 …." 51 SECTION 14.21.(j) G.S. 143-215.94D reads as rewritten:

Senate Bill 744-Second Edition Page 147 General Assembly Of North Carolina Session 2013 1 "§ 143-215.94D. Noncommercial Leaking Petroleum Underground Storage Tank 2 Cleanup Fund. 3 … 4 (e) The Noncommercial Fund shall be treated as a special trust fund and shall be 5 credited with interest by the State Treasurer pursuant to G.S. 147-69.2 and G.S. 147-69.3. 6 G.S. 147-69.3, except that interest and other income received on the Fund balance shall be 7 treated as set forth in G.S. 147-69.1(d). 8 …." 9 SECTION 14.21.(k) G.S. 130A-310.11 reads as rewritten: 10 "§ 130A-310.11. Inactive Hazardous Sites Cleanup Fund created. 11 (a) There is established