Short Title: Appropriations Act of 2014. (Public) Sponsors: Referred to: May 15, 2014
[…] in terms of programs, program goals, appropriation levels, 31 and revenue yields. 32 (5) Identifies anticipated sources of funding for major spending initiatives. 33 (6) Prepares a fiscal analysis that addresses the Provides a forecast of the State's 34 budget outlook for the upcoming five-year period. period that includes the 35 information required in G.S. 143C-5-3.This fiscal analysis shall include 36 detailed estimates for five years for any proposals to create new or 37 significantly expand programs and for proposals to create new or change 38 existing law. 39 …." 40 SECTION 6.11.(c) G.S. 120-36.7(a) reads as rewritten: 41 "(a) Budget Outlook; Proposed Legislation. – Every fiscal analysis or forecast of the 42 State budget outlook shall encompass the upcoming five-year period. Every fiscal analysis of 43 the impact of proposed legislation on the State budget shall estimate the impact for the first five 44 fiscal years the legislation would be in effect." 45 46 PART VII. INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 47 48 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY FUND 49 SECTION 7.1. Section 7.1 of S.L. 2013-360 reads as rewritten: 50 "SECTION 7.1. The availability used to support appropriations made in this act from the 51 Information Technology Fund established in G.S. 147-33.72H is as