Short Title: Appropriations Act of 2014. (Public) Sponsors: Referred to: May 15, 2014
[…] The fees so assessed, charged and collected shall be forwarded by the clerks of the court

Page 190 Senate Bill 744-Second Edition General Assembly Of North Carolina Session 2013 1 to the Treasurer of the State of North Carolina, and there credited to the Bureau of 2 Identification and Investigation Fund." 3 SECTION 17.1.(xx) G.S. 114-19.1(d), as recodified by subsection (l) of this 4 section, reads as rewritten: 5 "(d) Nothing in this section shall be construed as enlarging any right to receive any 6 record of the State Bureau of Investigation. Such rights are and shall be controlled by 7 G.S. 114-15, G.S. 114-19, G.S.ºG.S. 143B-919, 143B-906, 120-19.4A, and other applicable 8 statutes." 9 SECTION 17.1.(yy) G.S. 114-19.6(b), as recodified by subsection (l) of this 10 section and rewritten by subsection (o) of this section, reads as rewritten: 11 "(b) When requested by the Department of Health and Human Services or the Division 12 of Juvenile Justice of the Department