Short Title: Appropriations Act of 2014. (Public) Sponsors: Referred to: May 15, 2014
[…] When appointing members of the Authority, the 47 Governor, the President Pro Tempore of the Senate, and the Speaker of the House of 48 Representatives shall give consideration to adequate representation from the various regions of 49 the State and shall give consideration to the appointment of members who are knowledgeable 50 in any of the following areas: 51 …

Page 134 Senate Bill 744-Second Edition General Assembly Of North Carolina Session 2013 1 (5) Historic preservation." 2 SECTION 14.8.(e) G.S. 113A-256(b) reads as rewritten: 3 "(b) Develop Grant Criteria. – The Trustees shall develop criteria for awarding grants 4 under this Article. The criteria developed shall include consideration of the following: 5 … 6 (2) The objectives of the various basinwide management plans for the State's 7 river basins and watersheds. 8 …." 9 SECTION 14.8.(f) G.S. 113A-259 reads as rewritten: 10 "§ 113A-259. Clean Water Management Trust Fund: Advisory Council. 11 There is established the Clean Water Management Trust Fund Advisory Council.