Short Title: Appropriations Act of 2014. (Public) Sponsors: Referred to: May 15, 2014
[…] 25 any of the following: 26 (1) Any special responsibility constituent institution which has been granted a 27 basic type designation of "Special Focus Institution" under the Carnegie 28 Classification of Institutions of Higher Education. 29 (2) Any special responsibility constituent institution which has been granted a 30 basic type designation of "Baccalaureate Colleges–Arts & Sciences" under 31 the Carnegie Classification of Institutions of Higher Education. 32 (3) Any constituent high school of The University of North Carolina. 33 34 REPORT ON INSTITUTIONAL TRUST FUNDS 35 SECTION 11.4. G.S. 116-36.1(e) reads as rewritten: 36 "(e) Each institution shall submit such reports or other information concerning its trust 37 fund accounts as may be required by the Board.Board and by the Director of the Budget." 38 39 REPORT ON ACADEMIC SUMMER BRIDGE 40 SECTION 11.5. No later than November 1, 2014, the Board of Governors of The 41 University of North Carolina shall report to the Office of State Budget and Management and 42 the Joint Legislative Education Oversight Committee on the impact of Academic