STATE OF WASHINGTON Gary Locke Governor
[…] Offenders sentenced under this alternative are not eligible to accrue earned early release while serving the suspended sentence. Examinations and treatment under SSOSA shall only be conducted by sex offender treatment providers certified by the Department of Health, unless the offender leaves the state for other than certification reasons or there are no certified providers available near the offender's home. To be eligible for this option, offenders must:

13 RCW 9.94A.030(11) provides: "`Crime-related prohibition' means an order of a court prohibiting conduct that directly relates to the circumstances of the crime for which the offender has been convicted, and shall not be construed to mean orders directing an offender affirmatively to participate in rehabilitative programs or to otherwise perform affirmative conduct."