Adult Sentencing Guidelines Manual
[…] Adult Sentencing Manual 2007 II-101

Expiration date -- 2003 c 119 § 7: "Section 7 of this act expires July 1, 2004." [2003 c 119 § 9.] Intent -- Effective date -- 2003 c 53: See notes following RCW 2.48.180. Effective date -- 2003 c 52 § 4: "Section 4 of this act takes effect July 1, 2004." [2003 c 52 § 6.] Expiration date -- 2003 c 52 § 3: "Section 3 of this act expires July 1, 2004." [2003 c 52 § 5.] Study and report -- 2002 c 324: See note following RCW 9A.56.070. Effective date -- 2002 c 290 §§ 7-11 and 14-23: "Sections 7 through 11 and 14 through 23 of this act take effect July 1, 2003." [2003 c 379 § 10; 2002 c 290 § 31.] Effective date -- 2002 c 290 §§ 2 and 3: "Sections 2 and 3 of this act take effect July 1, 2002, and apply to crimes committed on or after July 1, 2002." [2002 c 290 § 29.] Expiration date -- 2002 c 290 § 2: "Section 2 of this act expires July 1, 2003."