Adult Sentencing Guidelines Manual
[…] **(2) RCW 9A.88.100 was recodified as RCW 9A.44.100 pursuant to 1979 ex.s. c 244 § 17.

***(3) RCW 9A.44.130 was amended by 2006 c 129 § 2, changing subsection (11) to subsection (12).

(4) 2005 c 436 § 6 (an expiration date section) was repealed by 2006 c 131 § 2.

(5) This section was amended by 2006 c 122 § 7, 2006 c 124 § 1, and by 2006 c 139 § 5, each without reference to the other and without cognizance of its amendment by 2005 c 436 § 1. All amendments are incorporated in the publication of this section under RCW 1.12.025(2). For rule of construction, see RCW 1.12.025(1). Effective date -- 2006 c 139 § 5: "Section 5 of this act takes effect July 1, 2006." [2006 c 139 § 7.] Expiration date -- 2006 c 139 § 4: "Section 4 of this act expires July 1, 2006." [2006 c 139 § 6.] Effective date -- 2006 c 124: "Except for section 2 of this act, this act takes effect July 1, 2006." [2006 c 124 § 5.] Effective date -- 2006 c 122 §§ 5 and 7: See note following RCW 9.94A.712. Expiration date -- 2006 c 122 §§ 4 and 6: See note following RCW 9.94A.712. Effective date -- 2006 c 122 §§ 1-4 and 6: See note following RCW 9.94A.836. Intent -- Effective date -- 2003 c 53: See notes