Adult Sentencing Guidelines Manual
[…] (5) This section was amended by 2007 c 199 § 10 and by 2007 c 368 § 14, each without reference to the other. Both amendments are incorporated in the publication of this section under RCW 1.12.025(2). For rule of construction, see RCW 1.12.025(1). (6) In keeping with the directive of 1999 c 352 § 6, the offenses within each seriousness level have been maintained in alphabetical order. Findings -- Intent -- Short title -- 2007 c 199: See notes following RCW 9A.56.065. Intent -- Severability -- Effective date -- 2006 c 125: See notes following RCW 9A.44.190. Effective date -- 2006 c 73: See note following RCW 46.61.502. Severability -- 2004 c 176: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [2004 c 176 § 8.] Effective date -- 2004 c 176: "Sections 2 through 6 of this act take effect July 1, 2005." [2004 c 176 § 9.] Expiration date -- 2004 c 94 § 2: "Section 2 of this act expires July 1, 2004." [2004 c 94 § 8.] Severability -- Effective dates--2004 c 94: See notes following RCW