Federal Communications Law Journal
[…] See, e.g., FPC v. Conway Corp., 426 U.S. 271, 274 (1976). Subsequent to the issuance of the Conway decision, FERC developed standards for establishment of a so-called prima facie price squeeze showing. See 18 C.F.R. § 2.17 (2004). 148. See 47 C.F.R. § 76.971(e) (2003) (prohibiting the imposition of access terms and conditions based on programming content and, with exceptions not pertinent here, prohibiting rate differentials based on programming content). 149. See, e.g., 47 C.F.R. § 76.971(a)(3) (2003) ("On systems with insufficient available leased access capacity to satisfy current leased access demand, cable operators shall be permitted to select from among leased access programmers using objective, content-neutral criteria."). 150. See, e.g., Alabama Elec. Coop. v. FERC, 684 F.2d 20 (D.C. Cir. 1982). 151. 47 C.F.R. § 76.971(a)(4) (2003).