NYLS Law Review Vols. 22-63 (1976-2019)
[…] 120. See Ananth Pandian, Watch the Questionable Foul by Zaza Pachulia That Knocked Kawhi Leonard Out of Game 1, Uproxx (May 14, 2017), https://uproxx.com/dimemag/warriors-spurs-playoffs-kawhi-leonard- injures-ankle-foul-zaza-pachulia/2; see also Symposium, supra note 110, at 160. 121. For the interview with Popovich and commentary, see NBA Stats All Seasons, Inside the NBA: Did Zaza Pachulia Intentionally Injured [sic] Kawhi Leonard?, YouTube (May 15, 2017), https://youtu.be/ HotFKUu9Y4Y. 122. See Aristotle, supra note 20. 123. See, e.g., N.Y. Penal Law § 125.10 (McKinney 2018) (“A person is guilty of criminally negligent homicide when, with criminal negligence, he causes the death of another person. Criminally negligent homicide is a class E felony.”). 124. See, e.g., id. § 120.00 (“A person is guilty of assault in the third degree when . . . with criminal negligence, he causes physical injury to another person by means of a deadly weapon or dangerous instrument.”).

272 NEW YORK LAW SCHOOL LAW REVIEW VOLUME 63 | 2018/19 as two forms of intermediate and prohibited culpable “non-intentional” behavior still worth penalizing.