Competitive Strategies for Systems Acquisition & Life Cycle
[…] US Army, Office of the Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army for Cost and Economics, “US Army Cost Benefit Analysis Guide,” 3rd Edition (V 3.10), April 24, 2013.

US Congress, Public Law 98-525, Title 10 US Code, Section 2320 “Rights in Technical Data,” October 19, 1984.

US Congress, Public Law 100-370, Title 10 US Code, Section 2464, “Core Logistics Capabilities,” July 19, 1988.

US Congress, Public Law 100-456, Title 10 US Code, Section 2466, “Limitations on the Performance of Depot-level Maintenance of Materiel,” September 29, 1988.

US Congress, Public Law 102-484, Title 10 US Code, Section 2469, “Contracts to Perform Workloads Previously Performed by Depot-level Activities of the Department of Defense: Requirement of Competition,” October 23, 1992.

US Congress, Public Law 105-85, Title 10 U.S. Code, Section 2474, “Centers of Industrial and Technical Excellence: designation; public-private partnerships,” November 18, 1997.

US Congress, Public Law 111-23, “Weapon Systems Acquisition Reform Act,” January 6, 2009.