Florida International University College of Law eCollections
[…] 90. Wal-Mart, 131 S. Ct. at 2556-57 (2011). 91. Compare id. at 2556-57 (considering dissimilarities to determine whether there is a single common question with a common answer), with id. at 2565-67 (Ginsburg, J., concurring in part and dissenting in part) (arguing that Rule 23(a) examines only similarities among the plaintiffs). 92. Id. at 2561 (Ginsburg, J., concurring in part and dissenting in part). 93. 131 S. Ct. 2020 (2011). 94. Id. at 2027. 95. Id. 96. Id. 97. Id. at 2029-30. See 28 U.S.C. § 1254(1) (granting Supreme Court appellate jurisdiction "[b]y writ of certiorari granted upon the petition of any party"). 328 THE REVIEW OF LITIGATION [Vol. 31:2