Pace Law Review
[…] BEV.CONT. LAW §§ 100(2)(a), (2)(b) (McKinney 1987) (forbidding persons "under the age of eighteen" from working in establish- ments that sell alcoholic beverages, subject to certain exceptions); id. at § 65- b(1)(a) (prohibiting persons "under the age of twenty-one" from displaying fraudu- lent identification for the purpose of purchasing alcoholic beverages); N.Y. CRIM. PRoc. LAw §§ 180.75(3)(a), (b) (McKinney 1995) (processing of felony complaints regarding persons "under the age of sixteen"; N.Y. FAM. CT. ACT § 311.1(3)(c) (Mc- Kinney 1983) (juvenile delinquency petition must allege that "respondent is a per- son under sixteen years of age at the time of the alleged act or acts"); N.Y. PENAL

13 PACE LAW REVIEW [Vol. 17:41