Fordham School FLASH: The Fordham Law Archive of Scholarship and History
[…] Colorado Colo. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 1-4-304(5) “Each presidential elector shall vote for the presidential candidate and, by separate ballot, vice-presidential candidate (LexisNexis 2011) who received the highest number of votes at the preceding general election in this state.”

Connecticut Conn. Gen. Stat. Ann. § 9-176 (LexisNexis “Each such elector shall cast his ballots for the candidates under whose names he ran on the official election ballot . . . .” 2012)