CHAPTER F
[…] See “proximate cause”.

F(33) CELLULAR PHONE

"Cellular phone" means a radio telecommunications device that may be used to obtain telecommunications services and that is programmed with an electronic serial number by or with the consent of the cellular phone manufacturer. [§18-9-309(1)(a.5), C.R.S.]

F(34) CHECK

"Check" means a written, unconditional order to pay a sum certain in money, drawn on a bank, payable on demand, and signed by the drawer, and also includes a negotiable order of withdrawal and a share draft. [§18-5-205(1)(a), C.R.S.]

NOTES ON USE

The language "and also includes a negotiable order of withdrawal and a share draft", set forth in the definition of check, in §18-5-205(1)(a), C.R.S., applies only to the section in which that definition is contained.

F(35) CHILD

“Child” means a person under the age of [sixteen] [eighteen] [twenty-one] years. [§18-6-302, 401-403, C.R.S.]

F(36) CLONED CELLULAR PHONE