OPINIONS
[…] 345 include services and that priority over commercial sources is therefore mandated.4 Section 4124 requires federal agencies and institutions to purchase “such products of the industries authorized by this chapter as meet their requirements and may be available.”5 Neither section 4124 nor related sections contains a definition of “products.”