McGeorge Law Review
[…] Sayer, 748 F.3d 425, 428–429 (1st Cir. 2014) (recounting the defendant’s stalking and harassment of the victim by placing intimate images of the victim online with her contact information). 43. Video Voyeurism Prevention Act of 2004, 18 U.S.C. § 1801 (2012). 44. 18 U.S.C. § 1801 (2012) (defining a private area as “the naked or undergarment clad genitals, pubic area, buttocks or female breast”). This law is limited to acts occurring within the maritime and territorial jurisdiction of the United States. Id. 45.Id. 46. See id.