Quick viewing(Text Mode)
[…] Id. § 14044a(a)(3)(C). Additionally, entities must “provide[] assurance that a minor victim of sex trafficking shall not be required to collaborate with law enforcement to have access to residential care or services provided with a grant under this section.” Id. § 14044a(a)(3)(D). 106. Id. § 14044a(b)(2)(A). 107. Id. § 14044a(b)(2)(B). 108. ARK. CODE ANN. § 9-27-323(k)(1) (West 2014). 109. S.B. 869, 89th Gen. Assemb., Gen. Sess., 2013 Ark.