Children's Legal Rights Journal Volume 35 Article 3 Issue 1 2015
[…] 105 Id. at 2301–02, 2308–09. 106 WASH. REV. CODE ANN. §§ 13.40.2139(1), 13.40.219 (West 2015). 107 Id. § 13.32A.270. 108 Id. §§ 13.40.2139(1), 13.40.219. 109 2010 Wash. Sess. Laws 2302 (“[W]hen a youth who has been diverted under RCW 13.40.070 for an alleged offense of prostitution or prostitution loitering is referred to the department, the department shall connect that child with the services and treatment specified in RCW 74.14B.060 and 74.14B.070.”). 110 WASH. REV. CODE ANN. § 13.40.219. 111 S.B. 153, 2010 Gen. Assemb., Feb. Sess.